Repertoire

maskCurrent Repertoire

  • Rusalka
  • Salome
  • Tosca
  • M Butterfly
  • Aida
  • Trovatore Leonora
  • Violetta
  • Elettra (Idomeneo)
  • Donna Anna
  • Norma
  • Manon Lescaut
  • Lady Macbeth
  • Anna Bolena

Operatic Repertoire

  • Violetta (La Traviata)
  • Lucia (Lucia di Lammermoor)
  • Gilda (Rigoletto)
  • Queen of the Night (Magic Flute)
  • Zerbinetta (Ariadne auf Naxos)
  • Donna Anna (Don Giovanni)
  • Liu (Turandot)
  • Konstanze (Entfuhrung)
  • Musetta (La Boheme)
  • Countess (Marriage of Figaro) 
  • Elettra (Idomeneo)
  • Rusalka (Rusalka)
  • Norina (Don Pasquale)
  • Jessie (Mahagonny (Weill)
  • Barbarina (Figaro)
  • Friederike (Lenz (Wolfgang Rihm)
  • Susanna (Figaro)
  • Sophie (Rosenkavalier)
  • Adele (Die Fledermaus)
  • Almirena (Rinaldo (Handel)
  • Blue Fairy (Sleeping Beauty (Resphigi)
  • Jemmy (William Tell)

Other roles

  • Manon (Manon (Massenet)
  • Leonora/Inez (Il Trovatore)
  • Lakme 
  • Sophie (Werther)
  • Amina (La Sonnambula)
  • Elvira (I Puritani)
  • Pamina (Magic Flute)
  • Zerlina (Don Giovanni)
  • Cleopatra (Julius Caesar (Handel)
  • Mimi (La Boheme)
  • Michaela (Carmen)
  • Tatyana (Eugene Onegin)
  • Nedda (I Pagliacci)
  • Olympia, Giulietta, Antonia (Tales of Hoffman)
  • Ilia (Idomeneo)
  • Lulu (Lulu (Berg)
  • Gretel (Hansel and Gretel)
  • Blonde (Entfuhrung)
  • Cunegonde (Candide (Bernstein)

Oratorios and Masses performed and some venues(most repertoire performed many times)

  • Mahler's Eighth Symphony - Royal Albert Hall
  • Verdi's Requiem - with Sir Colin Davis and Sir David Willcocks
  • Mozart's Requiem - Royal Festival Hall, Ross Pople and London Festival Orchestra
  • Handel's Messiah - Royal Albert Hall, Sir David Willcocks and many times with London Festival Orchestra&nbsp
  • Mozart's Mass in C Minor - Dartington Festival, Diego Masson
  • Mozart's Exultate Jubilate - Royal Festival Hall, London Festival Orchestra
  • Orff's Carmina Burana - Barbican, Kenwood, Summer Festival- London Festival Orchestra
  • John Tavener's Magnificat - St John's Smith Square (Radio 3 broadcast)
  • Honegger's Jeanne d'Arc (Vierge Marie) - Brighton Festival, BBC Symphony
  • Orchestra (Radio 3 broadcast)
  • Brahms Liebeslieder Walzer - Wiener Tanzwochen with Mark Morris and Monnaie Dance Company
  • Bach's St John Passion
  • Haydn's Creation
  • Monteverdi's Vespers
  • Rossini's Petite Messe Solenelle - Paris
  • Poulenc's Gloria - Dartington Festival, Diego Masson
  • Victor Hochauser Opera Galas in Barbican,Royal Albert Hall etc..

Recital Repertoire

  • Major recitals in London (Purcell Room, Wigmore Hall), New York
  • State (Salem festival), Vienna, Bonn, Bolzano

Repertoire:  songs by

  • Mozart, Schubert, Schumann, Strauss, Wolf, Berg, Schoenberg, 
  • Verdi, Rossini,
  • Debussy, Faure, Poulenc, Ravel, Rachmaninov, Rimsky Korsakov, Stravinsky, 
  • Britten, Dallapiccola, Stuppner; also Arie Antiche-all in the original language

Many first performances of contemporary music e.g by Andrew Toovey,Paul Barker,Denis Cohen-Strasbourg Philarmonic Orchestra......